SPRING 2013 SChedule

 

C = Clow, D = Dempsey, H = Harrington, NE = Nursing & Education,

NH = North Halsey, P = Polk, S = Swart, SH = South Halsey

Math 100 Elementary Algebra
001 9:10-10:10 MTW F S 325 Klemm
002 11:30-12:30 MTW F S 325 Klemm
003 12:40-1:40 MTW F S 325 Klemm
004 1:50-2:50 MTW F S 325 Campbell
Math 103 Intermediate Algebra
001 8:00 - 9:00 M W F S 325 Barhouse
002 8:00 - 9:30 T Th S 326 Fernandez
003 9:10-10:10 M W F S 326 Campbell
004 9:40-11:10 T Th S 326 Fernandez
005 10:20-11:20 M W F S 325 Campbell
006 11:30-12:30 M W F S 326 Clemons
007 11:30-1:00 T Th S 326 Dennison
008 12:40-1:40 M W F S 326 Barhouse
009 12:40-1:40 M W F S 302 Schraufnagel
010 1:20-2:50 T Th S 326 Fernandez
011 1:50-2:50 M W F S 326 Clemons
012 1:50-2:50 M W F S 302 Barhouse
013 3:00-4:00 M W F S 302 Barhouse
014 3:00-4:00 M W F S 325 Schraufnagel
015 3:00-4:30 T Th S 325 Dennison
016 4:10-5:10 M W F S 325 Schraufnagel
017 5:00-6:30 T Th S 325 Dennison
019 12:40 - 1:40 M W F S 126 Parrott, J.
020 1:20 - 2:50 T Th   Dennison
Math 104 College Algebra
001 8:00 - 9:00 M W F S 3 Lee
002 8:00 - 9:30 T Th S 302 Moghadam
003 9:10 - 10:10 M W F S 3 Lee
004 11:30-12:30  M W F S 3 Lamb
005 11:30-1:00 T Th S 203 Moussavi
006 12:40-1:40 M W F S 3 Lee
007 1:20-2:50 T Th S 203 Moussavi
008 1:20-2:50 T Th S 302 Moghadam
009 3:00-4:00 M W F S 203 Reigel
010 3:00-4:30 T Th S 203 Moussavi
Math 106 Trigonometry
001 12:40-1:40 M W S 14 Campbell
002 1:50-2:50 T Th S 5 Muthuvel, R.
301 9:00-11:00 MTWRF S 217 Lamb
Math 109 Elementary Statistics
091 on-line     Krueger
092 on-line     Gunawardena, K.
Math 110 Number Systems
001 9:10-10:10 M W F S 2 Belnap
002 10:20-11:20 M W F S 2 Belnap
003 12:40-1:40 M W F S 4 Tauber
004 1:20 - 2:50 T Th S 2 Parrott, J.
005 3:00-4:30 T Th S 2 Parrott, J.
Math 171 Calculus I
001 8:00 - 9:00 MTW F S 127 Benzaid
002 9:10 - 10:10 MTW F S 127 Benzaid
003 11:30-12:30 MTW F S 13 Eroh
004 12:40-1:40 MTW F S 127 Szydlik, S.
Math 172 Calculus II
001 11:30 - 12:30 MTW F S 303 Bullington
002 12:40-1:40 MTW F S 102 Ganapathy
003 1:50-2:50 MTW F S 102 Ganapathy
PBIS 187 Problem Based Inquiry Seminar
001 9:40-11:10 T Th S 102 Lamb
002 11:30-12:30 M W F S 5 Hart
003 11:30-1:00 T Th S 101 Lamb
004 12:40-1:40 M W F S 5 Hart
PBIS 188 Problem Based Inquiry Seminar - Modern Mathematics & Its Applications
001 9:10-10:10 M W F S 240 Skowronski
002 10:20-11:20 M W F S 5 Price
003 11:30 - 12:30 M W F S 240 Skowronski
005 1:50-2:50 M W F S126 Parrott, J.
PBIS 189 Problem Based Inquiry Seminar - Statistics
001 8:00 - 9:00 M W F S 102 Boudry
002 8:00 - 9:30 T Th S 102 Bae
003 9:10 - 10:10 M W F S 102 Boudry
004 9:40 - 11:10 T Th S 217 Bae
005 11:30 - 12:30 M W F S 2 Boudry
006 12:40 -1:40 M W F S 203 Muthuvel, R.
007 1:20 - 2:50 T Th S 101 Bae
008 3:00-4:00 M W F S 127 Lamb
009 3:00-4:30 T Th S 127 Bae
Math 201 Applied Statistics
001 9:10-10:10 M W F S 4 Muthuvel, R.
002 10:20-11:20 M W F S 4 Muthuvel, R.
003 12:40-1:40 M W F S 240 Boudry
004 1:50-2:50 M W F S 4 Muthuvel, R.
005 1:50-2:50 M W F S 13 Boudry
Math 204 Finite Mathematics for Business
001 8:00 - 9:00 MTW F S 13 Zhang
002 9:10-10:10 MTW F S 13 Zhang
003 10:20-11:20 MTW F S 127 Kazmi
004 11:30-12:30 MTW F S 127 Zhang
005 1:50-2:50 MTW F S 14 Kazmi
006 3:00-5:00 M W S 13 Winters
007 5:30-7:30 M W S 13 Winters
Math 206 Applied Calculus for Business
001 8:00 - 9:00 MTW F S 14 Edwards
002 9:10 - 10:10 MTW F S 101 Ganapathy
003 10:20 - 11:20 MTW F S 101 Ganapathy
004 11:30 - 12:30 MTW F NH 237 Reigel
005 12:40-1:40 MTW F NH 237 Reigel
006 1:50-2:50 MTW F S 303 Edwards
007 3:00-4:00 MTW F S 102 Penniston
008 6:00-8:00 M W S 101 Lee
Math 211 Fundamentals of Geometry and Measurement for Elementary and Specail Edauction Programs
001 8:00-9:00 M W F S 2 Tauber
002 9:10-10:10 M W F S 303 Tauber
003 12:40-1:40 M W F S 3 Parrott, A.
004 1:50-2:50 M W F S 101 Parrott, A.
Math 212 Mathematics for Computer Science
001 9:10-10:10 M W F SH 208 Furcy
Math 217 Data Explorations and Analysis
001 10:20-11:20 M W F S 240 Skowronski
002 12:40-1:40 M W F S 2 Beam
003 1:50-2:50 M W F S 2 Beam
Math 222 Introduction to Abstract Mathematics
001 8:00-9:00 M W F S 101 Eroh
Math 256 Introduction to Linear Mathematics
001 9:40-11:10 T Th S 302 Moghadam
Math 273 Calculus III
001 1:50-2:50 MTW F S 127 Bullington
Math 301 Introduction to Probability and Statistics
001 9:10 - 10:10 M W F S 14 Edwards
Math 319 Infinite Processes for Elemenatry and Middle School Programs
001 1:50 - 3:50 M W S 101 Szydlik, J.
Math 331 Fundamenatasl of Geometry
101 11:30 - 12:30 MTW F S 126 Szydlik, S.
Math 334 Hyperbolic Geometry
201 11:30 - 12:30 MTW F S 126 Szydlik, S.
Math 347/547 Introduction to Group Theory
001 12:40 - 1:40 M W F S 303 Price
Math 365 Math Modeling
001 3:00 - 5:00 T S 3 Winters
Math 371 Differential Equations
001 10:20 - 11:20 M W F S 126 Benzaid
Math 402/602 Mathematical Statistics II
001 9:10 - 10:10 M W F S 203 Gunawardena, K.
Math 413 Modern Algebra for Elementary and Middle School Program
001 1:20 - 3:20 T Th S 4 Parrott, A.
Math 467/667 Introduction to Real Analysis
001 6:00 - 7:30 M W S 127 Beam
Math 485 Seminar in Mathematical Problem Solving
001 3:00 - 5:00 T S 101 Szydlik, J.
Math 490 Senior Seminar for Elementary and Middle School Programs
001 4:10 - 5:10 M W F S 2 Belnap
Math 742 Algebra
001 5:10-8:10 T S 3 Penniston
Math 799 Registration for Comprehensive Examnination
001l       Szydlik, J.