FALL 2013 SChedule

 

C = Clow, D = Dempsey, H = Harrington, NE = Nursing & Education,

NH = North Halsey, P = Polk, S = Swart, SH = South Halsey

Math 100 Elementary Algebra
001 8:00 - 9:00 MTW F S 325 Schraufnagel
002 9:10 - 10:10 MTW F S 325 Klemm
003 10:20 - 11:20 MTW F S 325 Klemm
004 11:30 - 12:30 MTW F S 325 Clemons
005 12:40 - 1:40 MTW F S 325 Klemm
006 1:50 - 2:50 MTW F S 325 Clemons
007 1:50 - 2:50 MTW F S 326 Campbell
008 3:00 - 4:00 MTW F S 325 Campbell
009 3:00 - 4:00 MTW F S 326 Schraufnagel
010 4:10 - 5:10 MTW F S 325 Schraufnagel
Math 103 Intermediate Algebra
001 8:00 - 9:00 M W F S 326 Parrott, J.
002 8:00 - 9:00 M W F S 302 Fernandez
003 8:00 - 9:30 T Th S 302 Fernandez
004 8:00 - 9:30 T Th S 326 Barhouse
005 9:10 - 10:10 M W F S 326 Campbell
006 9:10 - 10:10 M W F S 302 Reigel
007 9:40 - 11:10 T Th S 303 Schraufnagel
008 9:40 - 11:10 T Th S 326 Fernandez
009 10:20 - 11:20 M W F S 303 Campbell
010 10:20 - 11:20 M W F S 302 Fernandez
011 11:30 - 12:30 M W F S 326 Campbell
012 11:30 - 12:30 M W F S 302 Barhouse
013 11:30 - 1:00 T Th S 326 Fernandez
014 11:30 - 1:00 T Th S 303 Barhouse
015 12:40 - 1:40 M W F S 326 Fernandez
016 12:40 - 1:40 M W F S 302 Schraufnagel
017 12:40 - 1:40 M W F S 303 Parrott, J.
018 1:20 - 2:50 T Th S 302 Barhouse
019 1:20 - 2:50 T Th S 303 Fernandez
020 1:50 - 2:50 M W F S 302 Klemm
021 1:50 - 2:50 M W F S 303 Tauber
022 1:50 - 2:50 M W F S 13 Reigel
023 3:00 - 4:00 M W F S 302 Barhouse
024 3:00 - 4:00 M W F S 303 Tauber
025 3:00 - 4:30 T Th S 302 Barhouse
026 3:00 - 4:30 T Th S 303 Tauber
027 4:10 - 5:10 M W F S 302 Parrott, J.
028 4:10 - 5:10 M W F S 326 Barhouse
029 5:00 - 6:30 T Th S 303 Tauber
030 5:30 - 7:00 M W S 326 Tauber
031 6:00 - 7:30 M W S 325 Lamb
032 6:00 - 7:30 T Th S 325 Schraufnagel
Math 104 College Algebra
001 8:00 - 9:00 M W F S 13 Lamb
002 8:00 - 9:30 T Th S 13 Moghadam
003 9:10 - 10:10 M W F S 14 Bullington
004 9:40 - 11:10 T Th S 13 Moghadam
005 10:20 - 11:20 M W F S 14 Bullington
006 10:20 - 11:20 M W F S 101 Lee
007 11:30 - 12:30 M W F S 102 Hart
008 11:30 - 1:00 T Th S 14 Moussavi
009 12:40 - 1:40 M W F S 102 Lee
010 1:20 - 2:50 T Th S 14 Moussavi
011 1:50 - 2:50 M W F SH 310 Pritzl
013 3:00 - 4:00 M W F SH 309 Parrott, J.
Math 106 Trigonometry
001 1:50 - 2:50 T Th S 203 Muthuvel, R.
002 3:00 - 4:00 T Th S 101 Lamb
003 3:00 - 4:00 M W S 14 Lamb
301 9:00 - 11:00 MTWThF S 5 Benzaid
302 9:00 - 11:00 MTWThF S 13 Lamb
Math 108 Pre-Calculus
001 3:00 - 4:00 MTWThF S 203 Muthuvel, R.
Math 109 Elementary Statistics
081 6:00 - 9:00  M off campus Gunawardena, K.
091 on-line     Krueger
092 on-line     Gunawardena, C.
Math 110 Number Systems
001 11:30 - 1:00 T Th NH 266 Tauber
002 12:40 - 1:40 M W F S 2 Kuennen
003 1:20 - 2:50 T Th SH 310 Skowronski
004 1:50 - 2:50 M W F S 203 Szydlik, J.
005 6:00 - 7:30 M W NH 266 Skowronski
Math 171 Calculus I
001 8:00 - 9:00 MTW F S 101 Kazmi
002 9:10 - 10:10 MTW F S 101 Kazmi
003 10:20 - 11:20 MTW F S 203 Muthuvel, K.
004 11:30 - 12:30 MTW F S 203 Muthuvel, K.
005 12:40 - 1:40 MTW F S 203 Szydlik, S.
006 1:50 - 2:50 MTW F S 102 Hart
007 3:00 - 4:00 MTW F S 102 Hart
Math 172 Calculus II
001 11:30 - 12:30 MTW F NH 237 Price
002 1:50 - 2:50 MTW F NH 237 Price
PBIS 187 Problem Based Inquiry Seminar
001 12:40 - 1:40 M W F S 127 Eroh
002 1:50 - 2:50 M W F S 127 Eroh
003 3:00 - 4:00 M W F S 101 Penniston
PBIS 188 Problem Based Inquiry Seminar - Modern Mathematics & Its Applications
001 9:10 - 10:10 M W F C 127 Eroh
002 10:20 - 11:20 M W F C 127 Parrott, J.
003 11:30 - 12:30 M W F C 111 Parrott, J.
PBIS 189 Problem Based Inquiry Seminar - Statistics
001 8:00 - 9:00 M W F C 43 Muthuvel, R.
003 9:10 - 10:10 M W F C 213 Muthuvel, R.
004 9:40 - 11:10 T Th C 241 Boudry
005 11:30 - 12:30 M W F C 45 Lamb
006 12:40 -1:40 M W F C 105 Lamb
007 1:20 - 2:50 T Th C 45 Boudry
008 1:50 - 2:50 M W F C 213 Muthuvel, R.
Math 201 Applied Statistics
001 8:00 - 9:00 M W F S 3 Boudry
002 9:10 - 10:10 M W F S 13 Boudry
003 12:40 - 1:40 M W F S 14 Muthuvel, R.
004 1:50 - 2:50 M W F SH 202 Edwards
005 3:00 - 4:00 M W F C 43 Boudry
Math 204 Finite Mathematics for Business
001 8:00 - 9:00 MTW F S 102 Muthuvel, K.
002 8:00 - 9:00 MTW F S 203 Zhang
003 9:10 - 10:10 MTW F S 203 Zhang
004 10:20 - 11:20 MTW F S 102 Reigel
005 11:30 - 12:30 MTW F S 101 Reigel
006 12:40 - 1:40 MTW F S 5 Benzaid
007 1:50 - 2:50 MTW F S 5 Benzaid
008 3:00 - 4:00 MTW F NH 237 Reigel
009 3:00 - 5:00 M W S 3 Winters
010 5:30 - 7:30 T Th S 5 Lavrentiev
011 5:30 - 7:30 M W S 3 Winters
012 6:00 - 8:00 T Th S 13 Moghadam
Math 206 Applied Calculus for Business
001 8:00 - 9:00 MTW F S 5 Edwards
002 9:10 - 10:10 MTW F S 5 Edwards
003 10:20 - 11:20 MTW F S 217 Ganapathy
004 1:50 - 2:50 MTW F S 217 Ganapathy
005 6:00 - 8:00 M W S 5 Lee
Math 211 Fundamentals of Geometry and Measurement for Elementary and Specail Edauction Programs
001 9:10 - 10:10 M W F S 2 Beam
002 10:20 - 11:20 M W F S 2 Beam
003 11:30 - 12:30 M W F S 4 Belnap
004 12:40 - 1:40 M W F S 4 Belnap
Math 212 Mathematics for Computer Science
001 1:50 - 2:50 M W F S 101 Penniston
Math 217 Data Explorations and Analysis
001 9:40 - 11:10 T Th S 2 Skowronski
002 11:30 - 1:00 T Th S 2 Skowronksi
003 12:40 - 1:40 M W F S 13 Skowronski
004 1:50 - 2:50 M W F S 13 Skowronski
Math 222 Introduction to Abstract Mathematics
001 12:40 - 1:40 M W F S 3 Beam
Math 256 Introduction to Linear Mathematics
001 1:50 - 2:50 M W F C 43 Szydlik, S.
Math 273 Calculus III
001 8:00 - 9:00 MTW F S 14 Bullington
002 11:30 - 12:30 MTWF S 217 Ganapathy
Math 301 Introduction to Probability and Statistics
001 9:10 - 10:10 M W F S 3 Gunawardena, K.
Math 317 Probability and Statistics for Elemenatry and Middle School Programs
001 1:50 - 3:50 M W S 2 Kuennen
Math 346/546 Linear Algebra
001 12:40 - 1:40 M W F S 101 Kazmi
Math 355/555 Introduction to Numerical Analysis
001 3:00 - 4:30 T Th S 14 Moussavi
Math 371 Differential Equations
001 3:00 - 4:30 T Th S 127 Ganapathy
Math 375/575 Vector & Complex Analysis
001 11:30 - 12:30 M W F S 5 Benzaid
Math 385/585 Applied Regression Analysis
001 10:20 - 11:20 M W F S 5 Edwards
Math 415 Modern Geometry for Elementary and Middle School Program
001 1:20 - 3:20 T Th S 2 Parrott, A.
Math 480/680 Introduction to Topology
001 3:00 - 4:00 M W F S 4 Belnap
Math 746 Workshop in Current Topics
001 5:00 - 8:00 W S 101 Szydlik, J.
Math 799 Registration for Comprehensive Examnination
001l       Szydlik, J.