FALL 2012 SChedule

 

C = Clow, D = Dempsey, H = Harrington, NE = Nursing & Education,

NH = North Halsey, P = Polk, S = Swart, SH = South Halsey

Math 100 Elementary Algebra
001 8:00 - 9:00 MTW F S 325 Schraufnagel
002 9:10 - 10:10 MTW F S 325 Klemm
003 10:20 - 11:20 MTW F S 325 Klemm
004 11:30 - 12:30 MTW F S 325 Clemons
005 12:40 - 1:40 MTW F S 325 Klemm
006 1:50 - 2:50 MTW F S 325 Clemons
007 1:50 - 2:50 MTW F S 326 Campbell
008 3:00 - 4:00 MTW F S 325 Campbell
009 3:00 - 4:00 MTW F S 326 Schraufnagel
010 4:10 - 5:10 MTW F S 325 Schraufnagel
Math 103 Intermediate Algebra
001 8:00 - 9:00 M W F S 326 Barhouse
002 8:00 - 9:00 M W F S 102 Fernandez
003 8:00 - 9:30 T Th S 326 Fernandez
004 8:00 - 9:30 T Th S 102 Skowronski
005 9:10 - 10:10 M W F S 102 Campbell
006 9:10 - 10:10 M W F S 326 Bae
007 9:40 - 11:10 T Th S 102 Dennison
008 9:40 - 11:10 T Th S 203 Fernandez
009 10:20 - 11:20 M W F S 326 Campbell
010 10:20 - 11:20 M W F S 203 Fernandez
011 11:30 - 12:30 M W F S 326 Bae
012 11:30 - 12:30 M W F S 203 Barhouse
013 11:30 - 1:00 T Th S 326 Fernandez
014 11:30 - 1:00 T Th S 203 Dennison
015 12:40 - 1:40 M W F S 326 Bae
016 12:40 - 1:40 M W F S 203 Reigel
017 12:40 - 1:40 M W F S 102 Tauber
018 1:20 - 2:50 T Th S 203 Fernandez
019 1:20 - 2:50 T Th S 102 Dennison
020 1:50 - 2:50 M W F S 127 Tauber
021 1:50 - 2:50 M W F S 302 Barhouse
022 3:00 - 4:00 M W F S 302 Parrott, J.
023 3:00-4:00 M W F S 127 Barhouse
024 3:00 - 4:30 T Th S 302 Dennison
025 3:00 - 4:30 T Th S 127 Tauber
026 4:10 - 5:10 M W F S 326 Parrott, J.
027 4:10 - 5:10 M W F S 102 Reigel
028 5:00 - 6:30 T Th S 102 Tauber
029 5:30 - 7:00 M W S 203 Tauber
030 6:00 - 7:30 M W S 326 Lamb
031 6:00-7:30 T Th S 326 Schraufnagel
Math 104 College Algebra
001 8:00 - 9:00 M W F S 302 Lamb
002 8:00 - 9:30 T Th S 303 Moghadam
003 9:10 - 10:10 M W F S 303 Lee
005 9:40 - 11:10 T Th S 303 Moghadam
006 10:20 - 11:20 M W F S 302 Kazmi
007 10:20 - 11:20 M W F S 303 Bullington
008 11:30 - 12:30 M W F S 303 Bullington
009 11:30 - 1:00 T Th S 101 Moussavi
010 12:40 - 1:40 M W F S 14 Lee
011 1:20 - 2:50 T Th S 101 Moussavi
012 1:50 - 2:50 M W F S 203 Pritzel
013 3:00 - 4:30 T Th S 102 Lee
015 3:00 - 4:00 M W F SH 212 Pritzel
Math 106 Trigonometry
101 1:50 - 2:50 MTWTh S 303 Ganapathy
102 3:00 - 4:00 MTWTh S 303 Ganapathy
001 3:00 - 4:00 M W NH 237 Reigel
301 9:00 - 11:00 MTWThF S 5 Benzaid
302 9:00 - 11:00 MTWThF S 3 Muthuvel, R.
Math 108 Pre-Calculus
001 3:00 - 4:00 MTWThF S 203 Muthuvel, R.
Math 109 Elementary Statistics
081 6:00 - 9:00  M off campus Boudry
091 on-line     Krueger
092 on-line     Gunawardena, C.
Math 110 Number Systems
001 10:20 - 11:20 M W F S 2 Parrott, A.
002 11:30 - 1:00 T Th S 2 Beam
003 11:30 - 12:30 M W F S 2 Parrot, A.
004 1:20 - 2:50 T Th S 2 Beam
006 9:40 - 11:10 T Th S 4 Skowronski
Math 171 Calculus I
001 8:00 - 9:00 MTW F S 5 Hart
002 9:10 - 10:10 MTW F S 5 Hart
003 10:20 - 11:20 MTW F S 13 Muthuvel, K.
004 11:30 - 12:30 MTW F S 13 Muthuvel, K.
005 12:40 - 1:40 MTW F S 303 Bullington
006 1:50 - 2:50 MTW F S 14 Kazmi
007 3:00 - 4:00 MTW F S 14 Kazmi
Math 172 Calculus II
001 11:30 - 12:30 MTW F S 3 Benzaid
002 1:50 - 2:50 MTW F S 3 Benzaid
PBIS 187 Problem Based Inquiry Seminar
001 12:40 - 1:40 M W F C 13 Lamb
002 1:50 - 2:50 M W F NE 205 Schraufnagel
003 3:00 - 4:00 M W F C 44 Lamb
PBIS 188 Problem Based Inquiry Seminar - Modern Mathematics & Its Applications
001 8:00 - 9:30 T Th S 2 Szydlik, S.
002 9:40 - 11:10 T Th S 2 Szydlik, S.
003 11:30 - 12:30 M W F S 240 Tauber
004 11:30 - 1:00 T Th S 302 Szydlik, S.
PBIS 189 Problem Based Inquiry Seminar - Statistics
001 8:00 - 9:00 M W F C 43 Muthuvel, R.
002 8:00 - 9:30 T Th C 44 Boudry
003 9:10 - 10:10 M W F SP 20 Muthuvel, R.
004 9:40 - 11:10 T Th C 17 Bae
005 11:30 - 12:30 M W F C 13 Muthuvel, R.
006 12:40 -1:40 M W F C 17 Muthuvel, R.
007 1:20 - 2:50 T Th C 241 Bae
008 1:50 - 2:50 M W F C 241 Boudry
Math 201 Applied Statistics
001 8:00 - 9:00 M W F S 203 Boudry
002 9:10 - 10:10 M W F S 203 Boudry
003 10:20 - 11:20 M W F S 102 Edwards
Math 204 Finite Mathematics for Business
001 8:00 - 9:00 MTW F S 127 Lee
002 8:00 - 9:00 MTW F S 13 Zhang
003 9:10 - 10:10 MTW F S 13 Zhang
004 10:20 - 11:20 MTW F S 14 Penniston
005 11:30 - 12:30 MTW F S 14 Penniston
006 12:40 - 1:40 MTW F S 13 Eroh
007 1:50 - 2:50 MTW F SH 212 Lee
009 3:00 - 4:00 MTW F S 13 Eroh
010 3:00 - 5:00 M W S 101 Winters
012 5:30 - 7:30 M W S 101 Winters
013 6:00 - 8:00 T Th S 3 Moghadam
Math 206 Applied Calculus for Business
001 8:00 - 9:00 MTW F S 14 Edwards
002 9:10 - 10:10 M WThR S 3 Price
003 10:20 - 11:20 M WThF S 3 Price
004 11:30 - 12:30 MTW F NH 237 Reigel
005 6:00 - 8:00 T Th S 14 Moussavi
Math 211 Fundamentals of Geometry and Measurement for Elementary and Specail Edauction Programs
001 9:10 - 10:10 M W F S 101 Szydlik, J.
002 10:20 - 11:20 M W F S 101 Szydlik, J.
003 11:30 - 12:30 M W F S 101 Parrott, J.
004 12:40 - 1:40 M W F S 101 Parrott, J.
Math 212 Mathematics for Computer Science
001 1:50 - 2:50 M W F S 13 Eroh
Math 217 Data Explorations and Analysis
001 9:40 - 11:10 T Th S 4 Belnap
002 11:30 - 1:00 T Th S 4 Belnap
003 12:40 - 1:40 M W F S 2 Skowronski
004 1:50 - 2:50 M W F S 2 Skowronski
Math 222 Introduction to Abstract Mathematics
001 12:40 - 1:40 M W F S 5  Price
Math 256 Introduction to Linear Mathematics
001 1:50 - 2:50 M W F S 101 Parrott, A.
Math 273 Calculus III
001 8:00 - 9:00 MTW F S 3 Penniston
002 11:30-12:30 MTWF S102 Hart
Math 301 Introduction to Probability and Statistics
001 9:10 - 10:10 M W F S 14 Edwards
Math 317 Probability and Statistics for Elemenatry and Middle School Programs
001 1:50 - 3:50 M W S 240 Beam
Math 346/546 Linear Algebra
001 12:40 - 1:40 M W F S 3 Benzaid
Math 381/581 Stochastic Modeling
001 3:00 - 4:00 M W F S 126 Zhang
Math 401/601 Mathematical Statistics I
001 9:10 - 10:10 M W F S 127 Gunwardena, K
Math 415 Modern Geometry for Elementary and Middle School Program
001 1:20 - 3:20 T Th S 4 Belnap
Math 718 Historical and Philosophical Foundation of Math
001 5:00 - 8:00 W S 126 Koker
Math 799 Registration for Comprehensive Examnination
001l       Szydlik, J.