Personal tools
You are here: Home > Science Olympiad - WI Div. B > WI Div. B Teams

WI Div. B Teams

 

School Name
Team #
S/L
HR
REG
Coach
St. Joseph Catholic
1 S
107
W
Ray Robinson
Eagle School
2AB S
266
W
Denise McCulley, Bobbie Fons
Madison Country Day School
3 S
310
W
Jake Eaton, Kathleen Franzen
Badger Ridge MS
4 L
109
W
John Bremmer, John Campbell
St. John's Lutheran School
5 S
270
O
Ann Wegner
Rice Lake MS
6ABC L
268
M
Cindy Villalpando, Melissa Greve
Johnson Creek MS
7 S
109
O
Fritzi Heckel
Hamilton MS
8AB L
309
W
Lori Vogel
Mt. Horeb MS
9 L
367
W
Deb Winkler
Eleva-Strum
10 S
107
M
Martin Walter
Waunakee MS
11AB L
260
W
Jessica Geissler, Carrie Jeschke
Stanley Boyd MS
12AB L
109
M
Travis Logslett, Bobbie Dunn
Whitehorse MS
13 L
109
W
Julie Cobb
Medford Area MS RED+White
14AB L
310
M
Jenny Shipman, Scott Geisler
Classical
15 S
109
O
Hans Nelson
Nikolay MS
16 S
175
O
Lori Hughes
Menomonie MS
17AB L
367
M
Darlene Holland, Eric Plantenberg
Oregon MS
18 L
260
W
Timothy Paneitz
New Richmond MS
19AB L
260
M
Mallory Fredrickson, Kate Geissler
River Bluff MS
20 L
107
W
Devon Knudson
Central MS
21 L
57
O
Cindy Smits
Boyceville MS
22ABCD S
237
M
Andy Hamm, Tim Engel, Nat Timper, Teresa Drury
Marshall MS
23 L
109
O
Geoff Collins
Queen of Apostles School
24 S
212
O
Pragati Bansal
Edgewood Campus
25AB S
107
W
Katie Leary, Bekki Roggensack
Sennett MS
26 L
109
W
Becky Walters
Glacial Drumlin
27 L
107
W
Todd Shenk, Susan Gehn
Ben Franklin JHS
28
L
57
O
Cindy Solinsky
St. Lucy's Parish
29 S
109
O
Helen May, Stephanie Skaarnes
Bessie Allen MS
30 L
107
O
Brandon Switz
Webb MS
31 L
237
O
Joanna Laukant
MHLT School
32 S
270
O
Cathy Gelinas
New Lisbon
33 S
175
O
Paul Ziebell
Platteville MS
34
L
268
W
Steve Olenchek
Sparta
35AB L
266
O
Dawn Wood-Quast, Marla Leverich, Dana Sobczak
Kenosha School of Technology Enhanced Curriculum
36
S
109
O
Sarah McMillian
Glenwood City MS
38 S
309
M
Dan Hagstrom
Elmwood Public
39 S
107
M
Jeff Pickerign

40



Attending Regional Only





Shorewood
37




Jefferson MS - Regional Only
41


W
Mike Allen
Mosinee MS - Regional Only
42


M
Katherine Brandon
St. Thomas Aquinas Academy - Regional only
43


O
Stephanie Stevens, Nikki Sotka
South Park MS - Regional Only
44


O
Nina Bolwerk
Olson MS - Regional only
45


M
Sarah Kaus

 

HR = Homeroom (HS=Halsey, KFH=Kolf Fieldhouse, K=Kolf)

REG = Regionals: O=Oshkosh; W=Waunakee; M=Menomonie

S/L = Small or Large School - this is based on what you listed as your 7-8th grade enrollment in your school.

Document Actions
by Murphy, Annette last modified Mar 06, 2013 04:53 PM
« October 2013 »
October
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031