Personal tools
You are here: Home > Courses & Syllabi > Schedules by Semester > Fall 2014

Fall 2014

Math 100 Elementary Algebra
001 8:00-9:00 MTW F
Schraufnagel
002 9:10-10:10 MTW F Klemm
003 10:20-11:20 MTW F Klemm
004 11:30-12:30 MTW F Clemons
005 12:40-1:40 MTW F Klemm
006 1:50-2:50 MTW F Clemons
007 1:50-2:50 MTW F Campbell
008 3:00-4:00 MTW F Campbell
009 4:10-5:10 MTW F Schraufnagel
010 3:00-4:00 MTW F Schraufnagel
Math 103 Intermediate Algebra
001 8:00-9:00 MWF
Fernandez
002 8:00-9:00 MWF Barhouse
003 8:00-9:30 TR Fernandez
004 8:00-9:30 TR Barhouse
005 9:10-10:10 MWF Bae
006 9:10-10:10 MWF Fernandez
007 9:40-11:10 TR Lee
008 9:40-11:10 TR Fernandez
009 10:20-11:20 MWF Campbell
010 10:20-11:20 MWF Reigel
011 11:30-12:30 MWF Campbell
012 11:30-12:30 MWF Tauber
013 11:30-1:00 TR Barhouse
014 11:30-1:00 TR Boudry
015 12:40-1:40 MWF Parrott, J.
016 12:40-1:40 MWF Tauber
017 12:40-1:40 MWF Reigel
018 1:20-2:50 TR Boudry
019 1:20-2:50 TR Schraufnagel
020 1:50-2:50 MWF Reigel
021 1:50-2:50 MWF Tauber
022 1:50-2:50 MWF Skowronski
023 3:00-4:00 MWF Bae
024 3:00-4:00 MWF Barhouse
025 3:00-4:30 TR Lee
026 3:00-4:30 TR Skowronski
027 4:10-5:10 MWF Barhouse
028 4:10-5:10 MWF Tauber
029 5:00-6:30 TR
030 5:30-7:00 MW Skowronski
031 6:00-7:30 MW
032 6:00-7:30 TR Schraufnagel
Math 104 College Algebra
001 8:00-9:00 MWF
Lamb
002 8:00-9:30 TR Moghadam
003 9:10-10:10 MWF Bullington
004 9:40-11:10 TR Moghadam
005 10:20-11:20 MWF Bullington
006 10:20-11:20 MWF Parrott, J.
007 11:30-12:30 MWF Parrott, J.
008 11:30-1:00 TR Lee
009 12:40-1:40 MWF Moussavi
010 1:20-2:50 TR Lee
011 1:50-2:50 MWF Parrott, J.
012 6:00-7:30 TR Moghadam
013 1:50-2:50 MWF Lamb
Math 106 Trigonometry
001 1:50-2:50 TR
Fernandez
002 3:00-4:00 TR Fernandez
003 3:00-4:00 MW Price
301 9:00-11:00 MTWRF Campbell
302 9:00-11:00 MTWRF Tauber
Math 108 Pre-Calculus
001 3:00-4:00 MTWRF
Muthuvel, R.
Math 110 Number Systems
001 11:30-1:00 TR
Parrott, A.
002 1:20-2:50 TR
Parrott, A.
003 1:50-2:50 MWF Belnap
004 3:00-4:00 MWF Belnap
005 6:00-7:30 TR Parrott, A.
Math 171 Calculus
001 8:00-9:00 MTW F
Hart
002 9:10-10:10 MTW F
Hart
003 10:20-11:20 MTW F Zhang
004 11:30-12:30 MTW F Benzaid
005 12:40-1:40 MTW F Benzaid
Math 172 Calculus II
001 11:30-12:30 MTW F
Ganapathy
002 1:50-2:50 MTW F Ganapathy
PBIS 187 Problem Based Inquiry Seminar
001 12:40-1:40 MWF
Eroh
003 3:00-4:00 MWF Eroh
PBIS 188 Introduction to Math and Its Application
001 9:10-10:10 MWF Szydlik, S.
002 10:20-11:20 MWF
Szydlik, S.
PBIS 189 Introduction to Statistics
001 8:00-9:00 MWF Muthuvel, R.
002 8:00-9:30 TR
Muthuvel, R.
003 9:10-10:10 MWF
Muthuvel, R.
004 9:40-11:10 TR Lamb
005 11:30-12:30 MWF Bae
006 12:40-1:40 MWF Bae
007 1:20-2:50 TR Lamb
Math 201 Applied Statistics
001 8:00-9:00 MWF Edwards
002 9:10-10:10 MWF Edwards
003 12:40-1:40 MWF Boudry
004 1:50-2:50 MWF Boudry
005 3:00-4:00 MWF
Boudry
Math 204 Finite Mathematics for Business
001 8:00-9:00 MTW F Kazmi
002 8:00-9:00 MTW F
Reigel
003 9:10-10:10 MTW F Kazmi
004 10:20-11:20 MTW F Muthuvel
005 11:30-12:30 MTW F Muthuvel
006 12:40-1:40 MTW F Price
007 1:50-2:50 MTW F Price
008 3:00-4:00 MTW F Penniston
009 3:00-5:00 MW Winters
010 4:10-6:10 MW Penniston
011 5:30-7:30 MW Winters
012 1:50-2:50 MTW F Zhang
Math 206 Applied Calculus for Business
001 9:10-10:10 MTW F Moussavi
002 10:20-11:20 MTW F Ganapathy
003 11:30-12:30 MTW F Moussavi
004 1:50-2:50 MTW F Edwards
005 3:00-5:00 MW Reigel
006 8:00-9:00 MTW F Benzaid
Math 211 Fundamentals of Geometry and Measurement
001 9:10-10:10 MWF Beam
002 10:20-11:20 MWF Beam
003 11:30-1:00 TR Tauber
004 1:50-2:50 MWF Beam
Math 212 Math for Computer Science
001 1:50-2:50 MWF Eroh
Math 217 Data Explorations
001 9:40-11:10 TR Skowronski
002 11:30-1:00 TR Skowronski
003 11:30-12:30 MWF Kuennen
004 12:40-1:40 MWF Kuennen
Math 222 Introduction to Abstract Math
001 12:40-1:40 MWF Belnap
Math 256 Introduction to Linear Math
001 1:20-2:50 TR
Moghadam
Math 273 Calculus III
002 11:30-12:30 MTW F Bullington
Math 301 Introduction to Probability and Statistics
001 9:10-10:10 MWF
Gunawardena
Math 317 Probability and Statistics for Elementary & Middle School Programs
001 1:20-3:20 TR
Szydlik, J.
Math 371 Differential Equations
001 1:50-2:50 MWF
Kazmi
Math 376 Partial Differential Equations and Boundary Value Problems
001 11:30-12:30 MWF
Zhang
Math 401/601 Mathematical Statistics II
001 10:20-11:20 MWF Edwards
Math 415 Modern Geometry for Elementary & Middle School Programs
001 1:50-3:50 MW Kuennen
Math 730 Advanced Euclidean Geometry
001 5:00-8:00 M Szydlik, S.
by Clark, Leslie A. last modified Jul 17, 2014 01:58 PM

tutoring-cta.png

Intranet CTA