Personal tools
Home
 
You are here: Home > Courses & Syllabi > Schedules by Semester > Spring 2014

Spring 2014

Math 100 Elementary Algebra
001 9:10-10:10 MTWF Swart 325 Klemm
002 11:30-12:30 MTWF Swart 325

Klemm

003 12:40-1:40 MTWF Swart 325 Klemm
004 1:50-2:50 MTWF Swart 302 Campbell
Math 103 Intermediate Algebra
001 8:00-9:00 MWF Swart 325 Reigel
002 8:00-9:00 MWF Swart 326 Campbell
003 8:00-9:30 TR Swart 326 Fernandez
004 9:10-10:10 MWF Swart 326 Campbell
005 9:40-11:10 TR

Swart 326

Fernandez
006 10:20-11:20 MWF Swart 325 Campbell
007 11:30-12:30 MWF Swart 326 Clemons
008 11:30-1:00 TR Swart 302 Barhouse
009 12:40-1:40 MWF Swart 326 Tauber
010 12:40-1:40 MWF Swart 302 Schraufnagel
011 1:20-2:50 TR Swart 326 Fernandez
012 1:50-2:50 MWF Swart 325 Clemons
014 3:00-4:00 MWF Swart 303 Skowronski
015 3:00-4:00 MWF Swart 326 Schraufnagel
017 3:00-4:30 MWF Swart 302 Barhouse
018 4:10-5:10 MWF Swart 326 Schraufnagel
021 1:20-2:50 TR NH 327 Barhouse
Math 104 College Algebra
001 8:00-9:00 MWF Swart 5 Parrott, J.
002 8:00-9:30 TR Swart 5 Skowronski
003 9:10-10:10 MWF Swart 5 Parrott, J.
004 11:30-12:30 MWF Swart 5 Skowronski
005 11:30-1:00 TR Swart 5 Moghadam
006 12:40-1:40 MWF Swart 14 Bullington
007 1:20-2:50 TR Swart 5 Moghadam
008 1:50-2:50 MWF Swart 5 Lee
009 3:00-4:00 MWF Swart 5 Lee
010 6:00-7:30 TR Swart 5 Moghadam
Math 106 Trigonometry
201 12:40-1:40 MTWR NH 270 Muthuvel, R.
202 1:50-2:50 MTWR NH 270 Muthuvel, R.
301 9:00-11:00 MTWRF NH 270 Muthuvel, R.
Math 109 Elementary Statistics
091 online

Bae
092 online Krueger
093 online Gunawardena, C.
Math 110 Number Systems
001 9:10-10:10 MWF Swart 2 Eroh
002 10:20-11:20 MWF Swart 2 Eroh
003 11::30-1:00 TR Swart 2 Beam
004 1:20-2:50 TR Swart 2 Beam
005 1:50-2:50 MWF Swart 4 Belnap
Math 171 Calculus
001 8:00-9:00 MTWF Swart 217 Benzaid
002 9:10-10:10 MTWF Swart 101 Ganapathy
003 11:30-12:30 MTWF Swart 13 Benzaid
004 12:40-1:40 MTWF Swart 101 Ganapathy
Math 172 Calculus II
001 11:30-12:30 MTWF Swart 203 Szydlik, S.
002 12:40-1:40 MTWF Swart 203 Szydlik, S.
003 1:50-2:50 MTWF Swart 203 Muthuvel
PBIS 187 Problem Based Inquiry Seminar
001 9:40-11:10 TR Swart 217 Lamb
002 11:30-12:30 MWF Swart 240 Hart
003 11:30-1:00 TR Swart 217 Lamb
004 12:40-1:40 MWF Swart 240 Hart
PBIS 188 Introduction to Math and Its Application
001 9:10-10:10 MWF Swart 126 Szydlik, S.
003 9:40-11:10 TR Swart 126 Parrott, J.
004 10:20-11:20 MWF Swart 3 Price
PBIS 189 Introduction to Statistics
001 8:00-9:00 MWF Swart 240 Boudry
002 8:00-9:30 TR Swart 240 Boudry
003 9:10-10:10 MWF Swart 240 Lamb
004 9:40-11:10 TR Swart 240 Boudry
005 10:20-11:20 MWF Swart 240 Lamb
006 11:30-12:30 MWF Swart 127 Tauber
007 1:20-2:50 TR Swart 240 Boudry
008 1:50-2:50 MWF Swart 13 Boudry
009 3:00-4:30 TR Swart 240 Skowronski
Math 201 Applied Statistics
001 9:10-10:10 MWF Swart 14 Gunawardena
003 12:40-1:40 MWF Swart 13 Boudry
004 1:50-2:50 MWF Swart 127 Edwards
005 8:00-9:00 MWF Swart 14 Gunawardena
006 10:20-11:20 MWF Swart 13 Edwards
007 1:50- 2:50 MWF Swart 303 Gunawardena
Math 204 Finite Mathematics for Business
001 8:00-9:00 MTWF Swart 302 Zhang
002 9:10-10:10 MTWF Swart 302 Zhang
003 10:20-11:20 MTWF Swart 302 Lee
004 11:30-12:30 MTWF Swart 303 Lee
005 12:40-1:40 MTWF Swart 303 Reigel
006 3:00-5:00 MW Swart 127 Winters
007 5:30-7:30 MW Swart 101 Winters
Math 206 Applied Calculus for Business
001 8:00-9:00 MTWF Swart 13 Edwards
002 9:10-10:10 MTWF Swart 127 Kazmi
003 10:20-11:20 MTWF Swart 127 Kazmi
004 11:30-12:30 MTWF Swart 102 Penniston
005 12:40-1:40 MTWF Swart 127 Eroh
006 1:50-2:50 MTWF Swart 101 Penniston
007 3:00-5:00 MW Swart 203 Moussavi
008 6:00-8:00 MW Swart 203 Moussavi
Math 211 Fundamentals of Geometry and Measurement
001 9:10-10:10 MWF Swart 102 Szydlik, J.
002 10:20-11:20 MWF Swart 102 Szydlik, J.
003 12:40-1:40 MWF Swart 2 Parrott, A.
004 1:50-2:50 MWF Swart 2 Parrott, A.
Math 212 Math for Computer Science
001 3:00-4:00 MWF NH 270 Krohn
Math 217 Data Explorations
001 10:20-11:20 MWF Swart 4 Belnap
002 11:30-12:30 MWF Swart 4 Belnap
003 9:40-11:10 TR Swart 4 Kuennen
Math 222 Introduction to Abstract Math
001 8:00-9:00 MWF Swart 101 Hart
Math 256 Introduction to Linear Math
001 9:40-11:10 TR Swart 5 Moghadam
Math 273 Calculus III
001 1:50-2:50 MTWF Swart 14 Bullington
Math 301 Introduction to Probability and Statistics
001 9:10-10:10 MWF Swart 13 Edwards
Math 319 Infinite Processes for Elementary & Middle School Programs
001 1:50-3:50 MW Swart 102 Szydlik, J.
Math 331 Fundamentals of Geometry
101 11:30-12:30 MTWF Swart 3 Price
Math 334 Hyperbolic Geometry
201 11:30-12:30 MWRF Swart 3 Price
Math 348 Introduction to Ring Theory
001 12:40-1:40 MWF Swart 102 Penniston
Math 352 Computing Mathematics with Applications
001

3:00-4:00

MWF Swart 217 Benzaid
Math 365 Math Modeling
001 3:00-5:00 T Swart 203 Winters
Math 371 Differential Equations
001 10:20-11:20 MWF Swart 101 Ganapathy
Math 413 Modern Algebra for Elementary and Middle School Programs
001 1:20-3:20 TR Swart 102 Kuennen
Math 467 Introduction to Real Analysis
001 6:00-7:30 MW Swart 217 Muthuvel
Math 485 Seminar in Mathematical Problem Solving
001 3:00-5:00 T Swart 101 Beam
Math 490 Senior Seminar for Elementary and Middle School Programs
001 4:10-5:10 MWF Swart 101 Parrott, A.
by Clark, Leslie A. last modified Mar 31, 2014 10:17 AM

tutoring-cta.png

Intranet CTA