Submit an Event

Know about a College of Letters and Science event happening on campus?

Submit the event here ...

CAPP

Contact Us

University of Wisconsin Oshkosh
College of Letters and Science
800 Algoma Blvd.
Oshkosh, WI 54901 8660

(920) 424-1222
 
You are here: Home > Faculty and Staff > Distinguished Teachers Award Recipients

Distinguished Teachers Award Recipients

Robert Feldman, English 1992 Donna Altepeter, Social Work 2005
Charles Thomas, Foreign Languages & Literatures 1992 Joyce Andrews, Music 2005
Don Burdick, Communication
Richard Kalinoski, Theatre 2005
Susan McFadden, Psychology  1993  Kay Neal, Communication 2005
Tim Crimmins, Chemistry  1994  Barbara Rosenthal, Art 2005
Jack Kile, Communication 1995  Gregory Adler, Biology & Microbiology 2006
Simon Sibelman, Foreign Languages & Literatures 1995  Margaret Hostetler, English 2006
Paul Klemp, English  1996  Kimberly Rivers, History 2006
Andrew O'Shaughnessey, History 1996  Susana Winterfeldt, Foreign Languages & Literatures 2006
Tom Laudon, Geology  1997  Andrezej Dziedzic, Foreign Languages & Literatures 2007
James Benson, Communication 1998 Roy Hoglund, Theatre 2007
Maguerite Helmers, English 1998 Walter Messner, Music 2007
Douglas Heil, Communication 1999 William Mode, Geology 2007
Michael Briley, Physics & Astronomy 1999 Stephen Kercher, History 2008
Robert Moore, Chemistry 2000 Thomas Rowland, History 2008
Fumiko Fukuta, Foreign Languages & Literatures 2001 Todd Sandrin, Biology & Microbiology 2008
Kathleen Stetter, Psychology 2001 Ann Vogel, Communication 2008
John Koker, Mathematics 2002 Brant Kedrowski, Chemistry 2009
Baron Perlman, Psychology 2002 Robert Wise, Biology & Microbiology 2010
Sandra Neuendorf, Chemistry 2002 Laurence Carlin, Philosophy
2011
Jane Wypiszynski, Communication 2002 Douglas Roubidoux, Communication
2011
Gary Coll, Journalism 2003 Stephen Szydlik, Mathematics
2011
Frances Rauscher, Psychology 2003
Heike Alberts, Geography & Urban Planning 2012
Teri Shors, Biology & Microbiology 2003
Eric Hiatt, Geology 2012
Cary Henson, English 2003
Tracy Slagter, Political Science 2012
Ben Jarman, Communication 2003
David Jones, Criminal Justice 2013
 Franca Barricelli, History  2004 Timothy Paulsen, Geology  2013
 Karl Boehler, English  2004    
 Gregory Olson, Communication  2004    
 Jennifer Szydlik, Mathematics  2004    
 William Wacholtz, Chemistry
 2004

   
Document Actions
by admin last modified Oct 23, 2013 08:56 AM