districts

You are here: Home / Teacher Education / Student Teaching / districts

districts

list of school districts and school with the COEHS Field Placement service region

The following is a full list of the school districts and schools included in the service region.  

Appleton 

Elementary School  Middle School   High School   
Badger  Einstein 

Appleton East 

Columbus  Madison  Appleton North   
Edison  Roosevelt Appleton West 
Edna Ferber  St. Joseph  Xavier
Foster  Wilson 

Franklin

Janet Berry 
Highlands 
Horizons 
Houdini
Huntley 
Jefferson
Johnston
Lincoln 
McKinley
Richmond

 

Beaver Dam 

Elementary School Middle School High School 

Jefferson 

Beaver Dam Middle  Beaver Dam High 
Lincoln 
Prairie View 
South Beaver Dam
Trenton 
Washington 
Wilson 

 

Berlin 

Elementary School    Middle School    High School 
Clay Elementary  Berlin Middle Berlin High      

Brillion

Elementary School    Middle School    High School 
Brillion Elementary  Brillion Middle Brillion High       

Campbellsport

Elementary School    Middle School    High School 
Campbellsport Elementary  Campbellsport Junior High    Campbellsport High      
  

Chilton  

Elementary School    Middle School    High School 
Chilton Elementary  Chilton Middle Chilton High      

 

Fond du Lac 

Elementary School   Middle School   High School 
Chegwin  Sabish  Fond du Lac High   
Evans 

Theisen 

Lakeshore  Woodward
Parkside 
Pier 
Riverside 
Roberts 
Rosenow 
Waters 

 

Freedom 

Elementary School Middle School High School  
Freedom Elementary  Freedom Middle  Freedom High 

Hilbert  

Elementary School Middle School High School  
Hilbert Elementary  Hilbert Middle  Hilbert High 

Horicon 

Elementary School Middle School High School  
VanBrunt Elementary  VanBrunt Middle  Horicon High 

Hortonville 

Elementary School  Middle School  High School  
Greenville Elementary  Greenville Middle  Hortonville High 
Hortonville Elementary  Hortonville Middle 

 

Kaukauna

Elementary School Middle School High School 
Haen  River View  Kaukauna High 
Nicolet  Holy Cross
Park 
Quinney 
Tanner 

 

Kewaskum 

Elementary School Middle School High School 
Farmington  Kewaskum Middle  Kewaskum High  
Kewaskum 
Wayne 

 

Kiel

Elementary School Middle School High School  
Zielanis Elementary  Kiel Middle  Kiel High 

 

Kimberly 

Elementary School Middle School  High School  
Janssen  JR Gerritts Kimberly High 
Mapleview 
Sunrise 
Westside 
Woodland 

 

Little Chute 

Elementary School Middle School High School  
Little Chute Elementary  Little Chute Middle  Little Chute High 

Lomira 

Elementary School Middle School High School 
Lomira Elementary  Lomira Middle  Lomira High 
Theresa Learning Community 

 

Mayville 

Elementary School Middle School High School  
Parkside Learning Community  Mayville Middle  Mayville High 

Menasha 

Elementary School Middle School High School 
Banta Early Learning Center  Maplewood  Menasha High 
Butte des Morts   Seton 
Clovis Grove 
Gegan 
Jefferson 
Nicolet 

 

Neenah 

Elementary School Middle School High School 
Clayton  Horace Mann  Neenah High 
Coolidge  Shattuck 
Hoover 
Lakeview 
Roosevelt 
Spring Road 
Taft 
Tullar 
Wilson 

 

New Holstein 

Elementary School Middle School High School  
New Holstein Elementary  New Holstein Middle  New Holstein High 

New London 

Elementary School Middle School High School 
Lincoln  New London Middle  New London High 
Parkview 
Readfield 
Sugar Bush 

 

North Fond du Lac 

Elementary School Middle School High School  
Friendship Learning Center  Bessie Allen Middle   Horace Mann High 

Oakfield 

Elementary School   Junior/Senior High School 
Oakfield Elementary    Oakfield Jr/Sr High 

 

Omro 

Elementary School Middle School High School   
Omro Elementary  Omro Middle  Omro High 
H.B. Patch 

Oshkosh 

Elementary School Middle School High School 
Emmeline Cook  Merill  Oshkosh North 
Franklin  Neumann  Oshkosh West 
Jefferson  South Park  Lourdes
Lakeside  Tipler 
Merrill  Traeger 
Oaklawn  Webster Stanley 
Oakwood 
Read 
Roosevelt  
Smith  
Traeger 
Washington

 

Reedsville 

Elementary School Middle School High School  
Reedsville Elementary  Reedsville Middle  Reedsville High 

Ripon 

Elementary School Middle School High School 
Barlow Park  Ripon Middle  Ripon High 
Murray Park 

 

Shiocton 

Elementary School Middle School High School 
Shiocton Elementary/Middle  Shiocton HIgh 

 

Waupun 

Elementary School Intermediate School Junior/Senior School  
Meadow View Primary   Rock River Intermediate   Waupun Junior/Senior High 

Weyauwega-Fremont 

Elementary School Middle School High School 
Fremont Elementary  Weyauwega Middle  Weyauwega High 
Weyauwega Elementary 

 

Winneconne 

Elementary School Middle School High School  
Winneconne Elementary  Winneconne  Middle  Winneconne  High 

Wrightstown 

Elementary School Middle School High School  
Wrightstown Elementary  Wrightstown Middle  Wrightstown High 

List of Districts

 

Appleton 

Beaver Dam 

Berlin 

Brillion 

Campbellsport 

Chilton 

Fond du Lac 

Freedom 

Hilbert 

Horicon 

Hortonville 

Kaukauna 

Kewaskum 

Kiel 

Kimberly 

Little Chute 

Lomira 

Mayville 

Menasha 

Neenah 

New Holstein 

New London 

North Fond du Lac 

Oakfield 

Omro 

Oshkosh 

Reedsville 

Ripon 

Shiocton 

Waupun 

Weyauwega-Fremont 

Winneconne 

Wrightstown 

The University of Wisconsin Oshkosh — Where Excellence and Opportunity Meet.