Personal tools
You are here: Home > Reunions > Golden Titans > Scholarship Donor List

Scholarship Donor List

Alphabetical list by class year, includes all donors and class years that gave to the Golden Titan Endowed Scholarship Fund.

Class of 1965 Donors

Robert and Barbara (Treml) Ackerman
Gerald Carpenter
Donald Beaver
James Benson
Janice Blumreich
Barbara (Schneider) Daul
Larry Didlo
Georgia (Smith) Dobberstein
JoAnn Elliott
Kay (Klusmeyer) Falcus
Robert 'Dobber' Gerritts
David Gertsch
Elaine (Graichen) Hagen
Lorna (Breitrick) Hainesworth
Jane (Uttech) Haugsland
Michael Hille
Joanne (Shepro) Kahl
Ruth (Kretz) Karn
Karen (Stuewer) Kinyon
Nicholas Logarakis
Floyd Marks
Douglas Merrill
Dean Moede
Judy Moede
Richard Mulholland
Carolyn Neerhof
Gerald Olbrich
Curtis Pfeiffer
Penny (Brixius) Pfister
Edith (Herszenson) Pump
Patricia (Johnson ) Rose
David Rykken
Mary (Coulahan) Schilling
Raymond Schmelter
Thomas Shandonay
Gail (Floether) Steinhilber
Joan (Gehrke) Tonn
Sheryl (Rhode) Van Haren
Barbara (Praeger) Van Voorhis
Barbara (Ahrens) York
Class of 1964 Donors
Barbara (Kleckner) Barrett
James Berger
Carol Cournoyer
Larry Daehn
Robert Edlebeck
Gerald 'Jerry' Gonyo
Eugene Grimm
Russell and Jean Hutchison
Elizabeth (Ryf) Joachim
Thomas Locy
Carol North
Mary (Ball) Pebley
Michael Pinter
Gerald 'Jerry' Portman
Ron Reetz
Thomas Regan
Michael Reinsch
Mark Robertson
Mary Sedlachek
Robert L. Smith
David Stetter
Joan (Spice) Vesley
Donna (Josephson) Wileden
Wayne Witt
Nolan Yelich

  1. Class of 1963 Donors

Kathryn (Reynolds) Barbasiewicz
Karen (Fischer) Blahnik
Betty Danielson
Larry Didlo
Vera Evans
Lynn (Konowalski) Galiger
Lois (Sugrue) Goldberg
Sandra (Olp) Herwig
Delane Jome
Sharon (Satori) Kierstein
Stuart Klauer
Gladys Weber-Klein
Joyce Larsen
Mary (Janssen) LeRoy
Frances (Church) Lindemuth
John 'Jack' Magnin
Sally (Laycock) Mundinger
Lee Murphy
Richard Novitske
David Riese
Mary (Husby) Rohr
Carol (Olson) Schwer
Michael Sterr
Karen (Wendt) Sykes
Karen (Huth) Teetz
Marlene (Timmer) Theyerl
Marlene (Verdette) Vande Loo
Jack 'John' Walsdorf
Jane (Brewer) Webster
Robert Wrchota

Class of 1962 Donors

Listed alphabetical by last name, includes all 1962 donors to any fund at the UW Oshkosh Foundation since July 1, 2010.

*Indicates gift to Golden Titan Endowed Scholarship.

Margaret (Missall) Beaty*

Joyce (Meineke) Beth*

Ho Chung*

Darlene (Gutzman) Corns*

Susan (Cholewinski) Costello*

William Cuttill*

Judith (Harstad) Derocher*

Ralph Drexler*

Elizabeth (Zaida) Francour*

Judith Gavinski*

Joel Grasse

Ardis Grob

Carol (Mueller) Hayes*

David Kaeding*

Sharon (Kerry) Kempinger

Rita (Hintz) Kozlowski*

Sharon Kudirko*

Suzanne (Luedtke) Lannbrecht*

Beverly Lawler*

Carol (Scharf) Leonard*

Robert Marshall*

Michael Murphy '73

Brian O'Brien*

William O'Brien*

Benjamin Reehl*

Helen (Renkens) Ricklefs*

Raymond Ries*

Julie Rosenau

Arnold Rymer*

Joyce Schmaltz*

David Schmidt*

LuAnn Siehs*

Thalia (Hodgins) Shimon*

Judith (Buettner) Shwonek*

Myron Splitgerber*

Sylvia (Schwertfeger) Stanchik*

Marilyn Voeltner*

Barbara (Walloch) Weix*

Brenda (Bernegger) Wenberg*

Robert Wenninger* and '68

Class of 1961

 

Classes of 1960 and Earlier

 


by reinecka — last modified Aug 13, 2015 03:07 PM