Personal tools
You are here: Home > Reunions > Golden Titans > Class of 1964 > Deceased 1964 Class List

Deceased 1964 Class List

The UW Oshkosh Alumni Relations office has received the following death notices. List is in alphabetical order by graduation name.

 

Gary Alfertig

Arthur Alwes

Ben Amoth

Lucille Anderson

James Armstrong

Jeris Bailey Waldvogel

Ronald Bartels

Daniel Beck

Dorothy Becker

Edith Belanger

Ruth Bender

Bertha Bero

Beulah Avis Binder

James Bohne

Elizabeth Boutwell

Gordon Brann

Dale Brisbane

Earl Broetzmann

Dorothy Burgin

Charles Burkart

Roy Burkart

Hildegarde Burtch

James Calhoun

Robert Clark

Vivian Dahlke Hansen

Arnold Dequaine

Diane Dietrich Speaks

Pamela Dohrman Davis

Theodore Dost, Jr.

Mary Drager Laatsch

Arvilla Dunsmoor

Gerald Eggert

Thomas Felda

Jessie Fenner

Alice Feustel

Esther Fleury

Ardis Framness

Ruth Freiburger

Clariss Gahagan

Ellen Gensch

Gary Gerhartz

Frederick Gierke

Josephine Gould

Edna Grady

Margaret Graves Wrchota

Alverna Greenewald

Douglas Hanop

Paul Hanson

Loa Hatch Reitsma

Beulah Headley

Ruth Herman Klein

Thomas Heuer

Mary Hill Colburn

Myrtle Hill

N Hirsig

Lida  Jane Hoare Miller

Carol Hoffmann

Nancy Hoyman

Milo Huempfner

Regina Hyska

Helen Kapla

Eleanore Knipp

Karl Koehler

Judith Konechne Berlowski

Joyce Krueger

Winifred Krueger Beers

Ronald Kuen

Philip Kuhn

Arthur Lascelles

Nila Lascelles

Marian Lehmann

James Lenz

Doris (Henning) Liptow

Arlie Look

Dorothy Luebke

Ann Lueck Thurston

Betty Malaney

David Markofski

Audean Marquart

Margaret Marx

Donald Massruha

Charlotte McEssy

Gerald McGinn

Alice McLaughlin

Jeanette Messer Anding

Beatrice Michaels

Eileen Moeller

Glenna Moodie

Orpha Muck

John Murphy

Bruce Nelson

Nyle Neta

Mary Ninneman

Richard North

Minerva O'Laughlin

Frances Olson

Florence Orr

Minerva Pederson

Irene Pelot

Robert Perdue

Sandra Perdue

Kathleen Ploederl VanDen Heuvel

Verla Poole

June Prochnow Barden

Ruth Propp Wonoski

Verna Prost

Myrtle Purath

Sylvester Quam

Florence Raddatz

Violet Redeman

Iola Redhage

Joan Reid Kosmicki

Matthew Rens

Sharon Ridley Bohren

Francis Roeder

Joan Rohlfs Kannenberg

Richard Sandberg

Arthur Schelk

Judith Schleinhege Hart

Nila Schley

Verlyn Schmig

Dorothy Schneider

Robert Schrader

Carole ( Neuenschwander) Schraufnagel

Frank Seese

Ruth Seurer

Jane Smies

Doris Smith

Theora Smith

James Smithers

Justine Sommers

David Specht

Lorraine Sperhake

Paul Stannard

Verna Stenback

Marvin Sticka

Stephen Swanke

Ronald Teofilo

Dean Teresinski

Evelyn Thern

John Thome

Ruth Thrasher

Rose Verstegen

Thompson Wallschlaeger

James Walters

Edward Wandtke

Mildred Weber

Judith Wessing Towne

Bruce Wienserski

Janet Wisehart

Eugene Wilcox

June Witt Fischer

Irene Woizeski

Raymond Woolweber

Helen Wyman

Marie Zaddack

by Hoeft, Brittany P last modified Apr 04, 2014 12:23 PM