Personal tools
You are here: Home > Reunions > Golden Titans > Class of 1965 > Deceased 1965 Class List

Deceased 1965 Class List

The UW Oshkosh Alumni Relations office has received the following death notices. List is in alphabetical order by graduation name.

Elizabeth (Abel) Herb

Carol Anderson

Donald Anderson

Andrew Andropolis

Nancy Baldwin

Nancy (Baldwin) Klein

Robert Barnes

Mildred Bartelt

Audrey Bauman

Marie (Baumgarten) Frank

Donald Baures

Jane (Beck) Krahn

William Behring

Richard Belonga

James Blanke

Dale (Bodoh) Follensbee

Lillian Boeselager

Noreen (Bohn) Laufer

Patrick Bork

Dorothy (Braatz) Wilsie

Harold Breit

Dorothy (Brightman) Flanagan

Lucille Broderick

Margaret Bubolz

Nicholas Burns

Jane Butterfield

Lois Calder

Barbara Caskey

June (Caswell) Boedecker

Rasulite Cimermanis

James Clark

Sharon (Covill) Henke

Daniel Cowan

Dorothy Cowell

Beatrice Cushman

Norma (Daggett) Neubauer

Mary Dais

Georgiana Dantoin

Ferne Davis

Dale De Karske

Pearl (DeGroot) DeGroot- Lamers

Lou DeMoulin

Anna Devroy

Leone DuFour

Genevieve Edminster

Joseph Eich

Leslie Ellis

Marilee (Ellsworth) Slifko

Howard Foreman

Roma Foreman

Richard Franz

Karen Garl

Geraldine Giesbers

Doris Giese

Rose Marie Giffey

Jedidah Gituku

Ella (Gorder) Henning

Lois Gorsuch

Daniel Gosz

Alan Grant

James Graper

David Green

Marjorie Groth

Harold Haferbecker

Karen Harper

Eileen (Hechel) Deno

Glenn Heinemann

Hulda Hoefert

Blanche Holtz

Roberta Hoppe

Thomas Johns

Gary Johnson

Robert Johnson

Roy Johnson

Virginia Johnson

Kathleen Jones

Grace Jorgens

Virginia (Juedes) Huffman

Joan (Kabke) Campbell

Phyllis Karweick

Janet Kentner

Dennis Killen

Hazel King

Helen Koch

Aileen Koehler

Donald Kortas

Frank Kotecki

Roy Kranendonk

Karl Krueger

Clark Kvaley

Aileen Laib

Frederick Lang

Anna Lanich

Harriet (Larson) Maedke

James Lewis

Harlowe Long

Ann (Lorenz) Conrad

Leo Lowther

Viola Luebke

Caroline (Lundstrom) Jahn

Robert Magle

Emily Marchant

Florence Marquette

Maynard Marquette

James Masarik

Gertrude Massey

James Mellberg

Alice (Menne) Gaffaney

Viola Meyer

Glen Miller

Irene Misky

Loren Mitchell

Lucille Molitor

David Moore

David Mueller

Emanuel Mueller

Danson Muinde

Donald Nehring

James Nemec

Susanne (Nickolai) Nickolai-Mays

James Nitkowski

Varian Olsen

Ruth Palmbach

Darohl Papendorf

Mildred Pasbrig

Verna Pauly

Carole Peirce

Harold Pelton

Edith Petersen

Ruth Petersen

Gertrude Pfeifer

Theresa (Piechowski) Macijeski

Harriet Rehder

Olga Rentmeester

Kenneth Ringle

Orland Ritter

Mary Ellen Roth

David Rubringer

Roger Saeger

William Sanders

Vera Satrang

Gerald Schaut

Charles Schaut

Judith Scheib

Edna Schmidt

Marcia (Schoenike) Hamilton

Freeman Schultz

Jack Seifert

Russell Sernau

Joseph Shafiee

Norma (Shanebrook) Serwe

James Sharratt

Mary (Spice) Witthun

Joan (Spoerl) Eschenbauch

Robert Stenerson

Mildred Stodola

Eleanora Stoviak

Ruby (Stumpf) Wagenknecht

Joyce Sykora

Bessie Szyka

Virginia Taylor

Agnes (Tellock) Pribbernow

Elva Teteak

Lyal Theune

Darlene Thew

Barbara (Thiex) Allen

Florence VandeHey

Kenneth Van Haren

Agneta (Veitch) Spaude

Dorothy Voigt

Michael Voss

Erwin Westhause

Nancy Weston

Benjamin White

Marjorie Wilke

Malcolm Willis

Thomas Winkler

Andrew Witkowski

James Wolf

Judith Wollangk

Margaret Wright

Edward Wulgaert

Janice Yeakey

James Ziarnik

Faye (Zietlow) Clow

Josephine (Zurn) Cole

by snyden51 — last modified May 01, 2015 12:11 PM